ProSand H831 ZA Coarse Grit Paper H&L Vacuum Disc

Best
logo-prosand-cmyk-horiz
Featuring tough zirconia alumina that sharpens itself during use, this ProSand H831 coarse grit paper H&L vacuum disc is ideal for coarse grit blending, stripping and sanding. The E-weight paper back is flexible yet strong and tear resistant, the hook and loop backing offers simple, straightforward disc replacement, and the anti-static coating and open coat deliver an aggressive cut on applications that have problems with loading. Place this paper H&L vacuum disc in your right-angle grinder or random orbital sander to work on fiberglass, composites, wood and aluminum.
  • Abrasive : Ceramic Alumina
  • Attachment : Hook & Loop
  • Backing Material : F-wt. Paper
  • Max Operating Speed Guideline : Determined by back-up pad
  • Abrasive Type : Coated
  • 07660768329-a
Features & Benefits
  • Durable self-sharpening zirconia alumina grain
  • Strong, yet flexible E-weight paper backing is tear-resistant
  • Antistatic coating and open coat for applications where loading is a problem and aggressive cut is needed: soft woods, etc
  • Exceptional choice for coarse grit open coat, dry stripping, blending, and sanding aluminum, fiberglass, composites, hard woods and soft woods applications; hook and loop back for easy disc mounting and changing
Product Uses
  • Markets
    • Home & Leisure
    • Paint & Drywall
  • Materials
    • Aluminum
    • Fiberglass/Composites
    • Hard Woods
    • Soft Woods
  • Machines
    • Random Orbital Sander
    • Right Angle Grinder
  • Applications
    • Blending
    • Sanding
    • Stripping
specifications

For some products, additional dimensions and grits are available. Please contact us if you would like to get other specifications.

5 In. Diameter
Number of holesGrit SizeGradeMax Operating Speed RPMPart #
840Extra Coarse Grit700007660768356
40Extra Coarse Grit700007660768365
40Extra Coarse Grit1500007660768330
60Coarse Grit700007660768355
60Coarse Grit700007660768364
60Coarse Grit1500007660768329
where to buy