K20N - Standard Sheets | Norton Abrasives | United Kingdom

K20N - Standard Sheets

Good+++
Norton offers a wide range of paper, cloth & waterproof sheets for use in all commonly encountered industrial applications.
  • Dry or wet cut : Dry
  • Backing material : Light Cotton J
  • K20N - Standard Sheets Sanding
Features & Benefits
  • Aluminium oxide abrasive for aggressive cutting action on all dry sanding applications
  • Heavy & light duty hand sanding depending on grit
  • For use on wood and metal (rust removal to light finishing)
Products uses
  • Markets
    • Industry
  • Materials
    • Steel
    • Non-Ferrous
    • Wood & Chipboard
    • Paint & Varnish
  • Machines
    • Manual application
    • Orbital Sander
  • Applications
    • Sanding
specifications
230 WIDTH (mm)
Buy OnlineBuy OnlineProduct data sheetDIMENSIONS (MM)Length (mm)SubshapeGritPack quantity (pc)Masterbox (pc)Art. No.
230x280280Standard sheets40505069957307652
280Standard sheets60505069957307653
280Standard sheets80505069957307655
280Standard sheets100505069957307659
280Standard sheets120505069957307661
280Standard sheets150505069957307663
280Standard sheets180505069957307668
280Standard sheets220505069957307669
280Standard sheets240505069957307671
where to buy