Quantum - Flap Discs | Norton Abrasives | United Kingdom

Quantum - Flap Discs

Best+++++
Norton flap discs are engineered for multiple applications including heavy stock removal, blending and finishing. Flap discs have a fast cut and provide a better finish than grinding wheel while having the added benefit of a longer life than fiber.
  • Backing material : Polyester Y/YY, Polyester Y
  • Quantum - Flap Discs Grinding
Features & Benefits
  • Ideal for cool grinding on stainless steel
  • Extremely aggressive ceramic grain for noticeably faster cut rate
  • Strong polyester backing for demanding work on edges
Products uses
  • Markets
    • Industry
    • Automotive Aftermarket
  • Materials
    • Carbon Steel
    • Aluminium & non-ferrous
  • Machines
    • Angle grinder
  • Applications
    • Grinding / Weld dressing
specifications
115 DIAMETER (MM)
DIMENSIONS (MM)SubshapeBORE (MM)GritPack quantity (pc)Masterbox (pc)Art. No.
115x22Conical2240101066254461027
Conical2240101066261143333
Conical2260101066254461029
Conical2260101066261143336
Conical2280101066254461031
Conical2280101066261143337
Conical22120101066261143338
Flat2240101066261143314
Flat2260101066261143315
125 DIAMETER (MM)
180 DIAMETER (MM)
where to buy